Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Noah Nicholas Emmerich

Age: 55, born 27 February 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

38 votes
The Walking Dead's best characters*Updated S3E16* (30 items)
list by FG93
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
12 votes
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
My favourite Actresses/Actors (263 items)
list by Kalervo
Published 7 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Born on my Birth-Month (FEB) (151 items)
list by Reno
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
4 votes
My Favorite Performances - 2006 (50 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Noah Emmerich Videos



Photos


Description: Born and raised in New York City, he attended Yale University, where he sang with the a capella group the Yale Spizzwinks. He attended NYU Film School where he wrote and directed an award winning short film called "The Painter." Emmerich came to prominence with starring roles in the cult hit Beautiful Girls (1996) and the Jim Carrey blockbuster El show de Truman (Una vida en directo) (1998). He is considered a real "actor's actor," noted for his understated, subtle realism and his deep emotional presence on screen. His production company, Sandbox Entertainment, has a first-look production deal with New Line C ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Truman Show (1998)
Rating:
7.6
5687 Watched
2. Super 8 (2011)
Rating:
6.9
1537 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1472 Watched
4. Little Children (2006)
Rating:
7.2
790 Watched
5. Cellular (2004)
Rating:
5.9
842 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
2399 Watched
2. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1251 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1092 Watched
4. White Collar (2009)
Rating:
7.9
548 Watched
5. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.6
400 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.1
172 Watched
2. Billions (2016)
Rating:
7.3
52 Watched




Update feed

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 month ago
The Walking Dead - Season 1 (7 tv items)

"TS-19Dr. Edwin Jenner of the CDC welcomes the survivors, allowing them to enjoy the amenities of the powered building while explaining what he knows about walkers. When the survivors discover that the building will self-detonate once it runs out of backup power, Dr. Jenner initially prevents them from leaving. Rick convinces Jenner to let them go, and Jenner whispers something to Rick. They escape just before the building explodes, and the group departs the city."


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Exclusive posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2006 (50 person items)

" as Larry Hedges in Little Children"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Producers Guild Awards 2019 (27 person items)
Emmabell posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago