Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicole Houston Reed

Age: 34, born 17 May 1988

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ian Somerhalder


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
354 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
338 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
230 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 28 comments
195 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flรก
Published 13 years ago 19 comments

Nikki Reed Videos

Interview Nikki Reed on Mini's First Time

79 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

23 votes
15 votes
14 votes
14 votes
14 votes

Description: Born January 17, 1988, screenwriter/actress Nikki Reed made an impressive Hollywood debut at the age of 14 when she co-starred opposite Oscar-winner Holly Hunter and fellow newcomer Evan Rachel Wood in the award-winning coming-of-age drama Thirteen. Reed co-wrote the script with director Catherine Hardwicke, who, at one point, had dated Reed's father. Said to be a semi-autobiographical account of her own life, Reed took on the role of Evie Zamora, a highly manipulative high school "It" girl whose lax attitudes toward drug abuse and sex, combined with a reprehensible family life, made for the downfall of good-girl Tracy ... (more)
Tags: Actress (13), American (11), Female (10), Brunette (10), Beautiful (7), Twilight (7), Cute (6), Vampire (5), Child Actor (5), Stunning (5), Movies (4), Lovely (4), Born 1988 (4), Hot (3), 1988 (3), Straight (3), Gorgeous (3), Beautiful Hair (3), 88 (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Twilight (2008)
Rating:
5.1
3990 Watched
Rating:
5.1
2574 Watched
Rating:
5.3
2007 Watched
4. Thirteen (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1619 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1351 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1846 Watched
Rating:
6.6
774 Watched
Rating:
7.2
620 Watched
Rating:
7.3
260 Watched
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched




Movies written by

1. Thirteen (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1619 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Andy's Song (2019)
0 want to see




TV directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image 1 over 200k"


bfpierce voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Strong Female Characters (192 person items)

"Betsy RossSleepy Hollow "I daresay, if all goes well today, this may very well be how I'm remembered. After all the missions, this flag may be my greatest accomplishment." Rosalie HaleThe Twilight Saga "You have the choice that I didnโ€™t have, and youโ€™re choosing wrong.""


thesparow voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 8 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Twilight (2008)2- The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009)3- The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)4- The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010)5- The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011)"


MUZE voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 3 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 3 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Darknight voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 8 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 7 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 11 Next »