Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Age: 45, born 8 December 1978

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nikki Reed


Lists

577 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 95 comments
418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
321 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 108 comments
288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 40 comments
245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 68 comments

Ian Somerhalder Videos

ian; nina; paul; the original tv6 photoshoot [exclusive]

438 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Ian Somerhalder Audition Tapes

171 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

26 votes
25 votes
13 votes
12 votes
9 votes

Ian Joseph Somerhalder is an American actor and model, best known for playing Boone Carlyle in the TV drama Lost and Damon Salvatore in the TV drama The Vampire Diaries. He also founded the Ian Somerhalder Foundation to help educate people on the importance of protecting the environment and animals.
Tags: Actor (36), Blue Eyes (18), Hot (16), Gorgeous (14), American (13), Handsome (12), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (11), Lost (10), Damon Salvatore (10), Cute (9), Vampire (8), Model (8), Beautiful (8), Pretty (7), Attractive (7), The Vampire Diaries (7), Male (6), Vampire Diaries (6), Good Actor (5)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4550 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2373 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1771 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1600 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
555 Watched
2. Life as a House (2001)
Rating:
7
421 Watched
3. Pulse (2006)
Rating:
5
424 Watched
4. Celebrity (1998)
Rating:
5.9
291 Watched
5. Pilot: Part 1 (2004)
Rating:
8.4
331 Watched




Movies directed by




TV directed by

Rating:
7.6
1600 Watched
2. V-Wars (2019)
Rating:
5.8
13 Watched




Update feed

parryj voted for 4 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Handsome Men (82 person items)
sharingcaring posted a image 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 11 months ago
out of this world faces... (85 person items)
yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
Dina Hassan added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Dearest to my heart (17 person items)
BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Katherine Fell voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 4 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Voyage en Italie voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago
jrf001 posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

parryj voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago
BrookeEvans posted 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Ian Joseph SomerhalderAmerican Actor, Model, Activist & Directorโ€ข English;โ€ข Cajun/French;โ€ข Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Welsh; "


Jade Woolgar voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
Minerva13 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago
wendy voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Minerva13 posted a comment on this image 3 years, 3 months ago

"Versus ad 90's"


Minerva13 voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

angy91 voted for 67 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

angy91 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago
Krystyna Bohdanova voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Sagittarius (281 person items)
Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 4 years ago

footsmell3 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Katherine Fell voted for 3 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
angy91 voted for 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »