Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicole Camille Escovedo

Age: 42, born 21 September 1981

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Australia

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joel Madden


Lists

171 votes
Oh, Hi, Hello There, Louboutin! (70 items)
list by Isis
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 17 comments
170 votes
Without make up (37 items)
list by Caíque Carvalho
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 54 comments
157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 22 comments
152 votes
Look! She got a baby! (89 items)
list by lydia
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 34 comments
135 votes
Halloween Celebrates Costumes 2011 *NEW* (88 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 24 comments

Nicole Richie Videos



Photos

10 votes
9 votes
9 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Nicole Richie [ born: Nicole Camille Escovedo on September 21, 1981 in Berkeley, California ] is an American fashion designer, author, actress, singer and television personality. Her father was Peter Michael Escovedo, a musician who played for a brief time with Lionel Richie, and her mother, Karen, was the executive assistant for Richie's biological aunt Sheila E.. Nicole Richie is the adopted daughter of soul singer, Lionel Richie, and his then-wife, Brenda Harvey. Richie perhaps is best known for her role in the Fox reality television series, The Simple Life. In recent years Richie has focused on charity work and environmental ... (more)
Tags: Big Eyes (4), American (4), Novelist (3), Ugly (2), Petite (2), Born 1981 (2), Famous Father (2), Skinny (2), Mom (2), Chuck (2), Blonde (2), Beautiful (2), Author (2), Actress (2), Skeletor (2), Cute (2), Weird (1), Reformed Loser (1), Afro-Mexican (1), Afro-Hispanic (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1354 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1163 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
889 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Kids in America (2005)
Rating:
6.1
37 Watched
Rating:
7.6
29 Watched
Rating:
7.1
12 Watched
Rating:
5.9
8 Watched
5. Good Burger 2 (2023)
Rating:
4
7 Watched




Books

Rating:
8.5
2 own
Rating:
10
2 own
0 want this




Update feed

rico650 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 4 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted a comment on this image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

"Such a shame! Looking at her at the time these pics were taken and you can see that the ravages of excessive drinking, drugs and non-stop partying took a toll on her beauty."


TrekMedic posted 5 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

nitevision voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

k1cam3 voted for 9 images [View All] 9 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 10 images [View All] 9 months ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Kev64 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Gaming Girls (89 person items)
django123 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Nicole Camille Escovedo21 September 1981Richie has 2 children:• Harlow Winter Kate Madden (2008);• Sparrow James Midnight Madden (2009);"


stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Nepotism babies (111 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

MOTOROLA Celebrities posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Nicole Richie & Joel Madden ♥ Together since November 2006, married since December 2010.  "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)

" Nicole Camille Richie21 September 1981American TV Personality, Fashion Designer & Actress"


Arizona posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Nicole Camille RichieAmerican TV Personality, Fashion Designer & Actress• Mexican;• Spanish;• Indigenous;• African-American;• Louisiana Creole;• French;• African;• English; "


Madinina voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

motorolacelebs posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Nicole Camille RichieAmerican TVe Personality, Fashion Designer & Actress "


django123 voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

wendy voted for 30 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Elle posted 9 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Virgo (239 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 4 years, 5 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »