Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Onika Tanya Maraj

Age: 41, born 8 December 1982

Country of origin: Trinidad and Tobago

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kenneth Petty


Lists

215 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 32 comments
167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
156 votes
I Wish I Was The Host (128 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years ago 10 comments
141 votes
Shouldn't Be Respected...yet are. (13 items)
list by The Enterprise
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 46 comments
128 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments

Nicki Minaj Videos

Nicki Minaj - Hey Mama

216 Views, 5 votes

Added 8 years ago


Nicki Minaj - Starships (Explicit)

329 Views, 3 votes

Added 11 years ago


Nicki Minaj - Super Bass

258 Views, 2 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

38 votes
36 votes
29 votes
25 votes
23 votes

Description: Nicki Minaj was born Onika Tanya Maraj on December 8, 1982 in St. James, Port of Spain, Trinidad & Tobago and raised in Queens, New York. Minaj is a rapper, singer, and songwriter. Referred to as the "Queen of Rap", she is known for her musical versatility, animated flow in her rapping, alter egos, and influence in popular music. She first gained recognition after releasing three mixtapes between 2007 and 2009. Minaj's debut album, Pink Friday (2010), topped the US Billboard 200 chart; its single "Super Bass" reached number three on the US Billboard Hot 100 chart and was certified diamond by the RIAA. ... (more)
Tags: Ugly (24), Singer (15), Annoying (13), Hot (12), Rapper (11), Curvy (11), Great Body (10), Female (9), Stupid (9), American (9), Perfect Body (9), Incredible (8), Rap (7), Awful (7), Trinidadian (7), Beautiful (6), Ugliest Person On Earth (6), Born 1982 (5), Hip-hop (4)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
888 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
6.1
791 Watched
Rating:
6.5
611 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
933 Watched
Rating:
5.5
364 Watched
Rating:
5.8
70 Watched
Rating:
6.5
29 Watched
Rating:
6.6
29 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pink Friday (2010)
Rating:
6.8
15 own
Rating:
6.2
13 own
Rating:
8.6
2 own
4. The Pinkprint (2014)
Rating:
6.6
4 own
5. Bang Bang (2014)
Rating:
8.3
1 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies written by




Update feed

Lexton posted 11 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Fae Tae voted for 4 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

drugs voted for 9 images [View All] 5 months ago

dianbahtiar posted a video 5 months, 3 weeks ago
cudion added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

dianbahtiar voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Music2023 voted for an image 7 months ago

michaelcau1596 voted for an image 7 months ago
L90 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Black Women ♥ (2343 person items)
Red Snake voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

gabbanagirl voted for an image 8 months ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 8 months ago

awesomeboi1 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago
Nusch added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Sober Celebrities (30 person items)

"Rapper Nicki Minaj has opened up about her relatively newfound sobriety, telling fans on Twitter that she is "loving life". Responding to a follower who asked, "Are you high?", the musician and mum-of-one said: "No I’m sober and loving life." In a second tweet, she went on to add, "I used to b happy when I was high. Now I’m happy when I’m sober. No judgement to anyone. Be gentle with yourself." The 40-year-old opened up about how becoming a mother has changed her outlook on life, telling"


Nusch voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Lexton posted 20 images [View All] 9 months ago

rico650 voted for 107 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Lexton posted 2 images 10 months ago

Gurunext voted for 7 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

Gurunext voted for 4 images 10 months, 1 week ago

nopatsjim14 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago
RevelationEques posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 13 Next »