Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicholas James Moran

Age: 49, born 23 December 1969

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

78 votes
Wizards & Witches (Harry Potter's World) (56 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
68 votes
Harry Potter and the Last Airbender (79 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 15 comments
31 votes
Hot guys from Harry Potter! (17 items)
list by Lee
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
15 votes
Beautiful Men and boys. (434 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
British Comedy: Bo' Selecta! (133 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 3 years, 8 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nick Moran first hit the big screen in 1990, alongside Roger Daltrey and Chesney Hawkes, in Buddy's Song (1991). He then went on to star with Britpack waifs Hans Matheson and Samantha Morton in a Coky Giedroyc short, The Future Lasts a Long Time (1996), but he is probably best remembered as Eddy in Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998). Moran starred with Joseph Fiennes, Sadie Frost and Tara Fitzgerald in Rancid Aluminium (2000) and co-starred with John Hurt in New Blood (1999). Nick Moran cringes at the comparisons he gets to Hollywood bad boy Sean Penn. In the British gangster movie Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels, Mo ... (more)
Tags: British (4), Actor (3), Born 1969 (3), Male (2), English (2), Born In 1969 (2), Born In December (1), December 23 (1), Director (1), Aramis (1), Screenwriter (1), UK (1), Brunette (1), Film (1), Blue Eyes (1), European (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3329 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3185 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1826 Watched
4. The Musketeer (2001)
Rating:
5
123 Watched
Rating:
4.2
49 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1742 Watched
Rating:
7.1
134 Watched
Rating:
6
64 Watched
Rating:
5.8
52 Watched
Rating:
7.5
32 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
28 Watched
2. The Kid (2010)
Rating:
7.1
11 Watched
Rating:
5.7
3 Watched
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.9
28 Watched
2. The Kid (2010)
Rating:
7.1
11 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen