Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicholas John Frost

Age: 49, born 28 March 1972

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christina Frost


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years ago 66 comments
221 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 28 comments
185 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 45 comments
75 votes
Who is Listals Favourite Zombie Killer? You Decide (33 items)
list by FG93
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 54 comments
59 votes
I discovered them in 2010/2011 (83 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 13 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Nicholas John "Nick" Frost is an English actor, comedian and screenwriter. He is best known for his work with Edgar Wright in the role of Mike Watt in the television comedy Spaced
Tags: British (6), Actor (6), Male (6), Comedian (6), Funny (2), English (2), Born 1972 (2), Cornetto (1), Lovely (1), Beard (1), Big Teeth (1), Born In 1972 (1), Born In March (1), Plus Size (1), March 28 (1), Geek (1), Fat (1), Screenwriter (1), Bear (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3525 Watched
2. Hot Fuzz (2007)
Rating:
7.5
2659 Watched
3. Grindhouse (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1426 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1306 Watched
Rating:
7
1144 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1754 Watched
2. Black Books (2000)
Rating:
8.2
439 Watched
3. Spaced (1999)
Rating:
8.1
378 Watched
Rating:
6.6
254 Watched
5. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
211 Watched




Movies written by

1. Paul (2011)
Rating:
6.5
1260 Watched
2. Cuban Fury (1995)
Rating:
6.2
66 Watched
Rating:
7.2
14 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.3
12 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Pinocchio Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Gideon!"


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2004 (50 person items)

" as Ed in Shaun of the Dead"


Exclusive posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"Gideon (Pinocchio)"


cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
MurdererX posted 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
A Bug's Life Dream Cast (16 movies items)

"Molt!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
MurdererX posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

MurdererX posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

MurdererX voted for 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2004 (50 person items)

" as Ed in Shaun of the Dead"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Harry Potter (Adults) Dream Cast (33 movies items)

"Peter Pettigrew/Wormtail!"


Smiler1 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
English Celebrities I like (15 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Alice in Wonderland Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Tweedledee/Tweedledum!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
The Great Mouse Detective Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Dr. David Q. Dawson!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Epic (2013) Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Mub!"


Deanmon voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the Spring London Film & Comic Con in 2016, at a photoshoot "


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the Spring London Film & Comic Con in 2016, at a photoshoot "