Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Nick Castle

Stats

Birth Name: Nicholas Charles Castle, Jr.

Age: 76, born 21 September 1947

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Charlene Napp


Lists

65 votes
Serial Killers in Movies (20 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 7 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Nick Castle was born on September 21, 1947 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Nicholas Charles Castle Jr. He is a director and writer, known for The Last Starfighter (1984), The Boy Who Could Fly (1986) and Escape from New York (1981). He has been married to Mary Charlene Napp since December 31, 1981. They have one child.
Tags: Halloween (1), Writer (1), Male (1), Director (1), Filmmaker (1), Michael Myers (1), Screenwriter (1), Born 1947 (1), The Shape (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hook (1991)
Rating:
6.4
3682 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1258 Watched
3. August Rush (2007)
Rating:
7.1
936 Watched
Rating:
5.6
805 Watched
Rating:
5.8
94 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Halloween (1978)
Rating:
7.4
2295 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1258 Watched
Rating:
6.5
234 Watched
4. Halloween (2018)
Rating:
6.3
303 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
1136 Watched
Rating:
5.3
336 Watched
Rating:
6.7
278 Watched
Rating:
5.8
94 Watched
5. Mr. Wrong (1996)
Rating:
3.9
54 Watched




TV directed by

1. Amazing Stories (1985)
Rating:
7.7
46 Watched
Rating:
5.5
22 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.5
14 Watched
Rating:
5.3
3 Watched
2 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 12 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

samira voted for an image 2 years ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 3 years ago

Severin Severin voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago