Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Grace Dell Nichols

Born: 28 December 1932 Died: 30 July 2022

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

132 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 68 comments
102 votes
The Top 50 Babes in Star Trek Original Series (50 items)
list by geojones100
Published 14 years ago 25 comments
95 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1869 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
93 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
85 votes
Star Trek Beauties - The Original Series (90 items)
list by redrobin
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 12 comments

Nichelle Nichols Videos



Photos

12 votes
11 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Nichelle Nichols is an American actress, singer and voice artist. She sang with Duke Ellington and Lionel Hampton before turning to acting. Her most famous role is that of communications officer Lieutenant Uhura aboard the USS Enterprise in the popular Star Trek television series (1966โ€“1969), as well as the succeeding motion pictures, where her character was eventually promoted in Starfleet to the rank of commander. Multiple novel series have stated that she rose to at least Captain. Nichols' Star Trek character, one of the first African American female characters on American television not portrayed as a servant, was groun ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3756 Watched
3. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.3
3530 Watched
Rating:
8
1395 Watched
5. Star Trek (1966)
Rating:
7.4
1064 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
818 Watched
Rating:
7.2
678 Watched
Rating:
6.3
649 Watched
Rating:
6.7
618 Watched
Rating:
7.1
516 Watched




Update feed

Campagnola voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

TrekMedic posted a image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Xenomorph voted for 5 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun posted 10 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

william maxey 83 voted for 4 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

melaniekcomey voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1869 person items)
sucker4beauty voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Rery voted for an image 11 months ago

sucker4beauty voted for 2 images 1 year ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Deaths in 2022 (200 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Rachel added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (123 person items)
TrekMedic posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

selsun posted 18 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

selsun voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

selsun voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

TrekMedic posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
TrekMedic posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
TrekMedic posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
TrekMedic posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
TrekMedic posted 36 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
TrekMedic voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
PulpRoman voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

dcl1964 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »