Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Neville Chamberlain

Stats

Birth Name: Arthur Neville Chamberlain

Born: 18 March 1869 Died: 9 November 1940

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

13 votes
No!Bama (19 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 9 comments

Neville Chamberlain Videos

The Prime Minister's Speech (1940)

53 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Arthur Neville Chamberlain FRS (18 March 1869 โ€“ 9 November 1940) was a British statesman of the Conservative Party who served as Prime Minister of the United Kingdom from May 1937 to May 1940. Chamberlain is best known for his foreign policy of appeasement, and in particular for his signing of the Munich Agreement in 1938, conceding the German-speaking Sudetenland region of Czechoslovakia to Germany. However, when Adolf Hitler later invaded Poland, the UK declared war on Germany on 3 September 1939, and Chamberlain led Britain through the first eight months of the Second World War.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
9.3
2 Watched
Rating:
9.5
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
106 Watched
3. Anthropoid (2016)
Rating:
6.9
76 Watched
Rating:
7.2
63 Watched
5. Arch of Triumph (1948)
Rating:
6.6
17 Watched




Update feed

browser posted 4 images 4 years, 6 months ago

powerking14 voted for 4 images 5 years, 6 months ago

browser posted 4 images 5 years, 6 months ago

Wetzneer posted a video 6 years, 1 month ago
Wetzneer posted 8 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago