Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cornell Haynes Jr.

Age: 47, born 2 November 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Tae Heckard


Lists

17 votes
BET Awards 2014 (50 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
Famous Scorpios (124 items)
list by JennaD14
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (351 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
black youngstars (male edition) (238 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Preppy Names (41 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

View all Nelly lists

Nelly Videos

Nelly - Grillz ft. Paul Wall, Ali & Gipp

47 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Nelly - Hot In Herre

47 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Nelly - Dilemma ft. Kelly Rowland

36 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago



View all Nelly videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Cornell Iral Haynes, Jr. (born November 2, 1974), better known by his stage name, Nelly, is an American hip hop recording artist, entrepreneur, investor and occasional actor from St. Louis, Missouri. Nelly embarked on his music career with Southern hip hop group St. Lunatics, in 1993 and signed to Universal Records in 1999. Under Universal, Nelly began his solo career in the year 2000, with his debut album Country Grammar, of which the title-track was a top ten hit. The album debuted at number three on the Billboard 200 and went on to peak at number one. Country Grammar is Nelly's best-selling album to date, selling over 8.4 mil ... (more)
Tags: November 2 (2), Born In November (2), Born In Texas (2), Born In 1974 (2), Rap (2), Scorpio (1), St Louis (1), Austin Texas Usa (1), Beautiful Guy (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born 1974 (1), 00s (1), Rapper (1), Universal (1), Beautiful (1), Motown (1), Hip-hop (1), Hot (1), Hip Hop (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1392 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
6.6
769 Watched
Rating:
7.2
618 Watched
5. 90210 (2008)
Rating:
6.1
516 Watched

View all Nelly TV (52 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1492 Watched
3. Reach Me (2014)
Rating:
4
14 Watched
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
27 own
Rating:
7.3
23 own
3. Suit
Rating:
7.8
17 own
4. Nellyville (2002)
Rating:
7.8
11 own
5. Country Grammar (2000)
Rating:
7.8
10 own




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Dj Levels posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Dj Levels posted 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Scorpio (322 person items)
Zane added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Seen Live (244 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Favorite Songs- 2000 (27 music items)

""Country Grammar""


Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years ago
Sasa added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Covers by twenty one pilots (31 music items)

"Starts at 2:26 "


Arizona posted 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Got Milk!? (58 person items)