Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Natascha Abigail Taylor

Age: 54, born 14 December 1969

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dr. Martin Hirigoyen Kelly


Lists

129 votes
Amazingly big eyes (59 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
95 votes
Hot and Over 40 (104 items)
list by mojack
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
81 votes
Spy Girls - Female Spies (46 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 14 years ago 8 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
65 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1563 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Photos

13 votes
13 votes
12 votes
11 votes
9 votes

Description: Natascha McElhone was born in Walton on Thames, London. She attended several schools, Camden School for Girls being the last. Natascha McElhone established herself as a talented leading actress when she left drama school in 1993 to play the lead in her first film, Merchant Ivory's Surviving Picasso, opposite Anthony Hopkins. She quickly followed this with Peter Weir's film, The Truman Show; Alan J. Pakula's The Devil's Own, with Brad Pitt and Harrison Ford; and John Frankenheimer's action epic Ronin, in which she co-starred with Robert De Niro. She also played Rosalind to Kenneth Branagh's Berowne in his musical version of ... (more)
Tags: Actress (26), English (3), British (3), Blonde (3), Irish (3), Beautiful (3), Californication (2), Big Eyes (2), Great Eyes (2), Born In 1969 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Signo Sagitario (1), Signo Rata (1), Blue Eyes (1), Born 1971 (1), Tall (1), Elemento Fuego (1), Long Hair (1), Lovely (1), Attractive (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Truman Show (1998)
Rating:
7.6
5869 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1223 Watched
3. Solaris (2002)
Rating:
5.7
702 Watched
Rating:
5.8
610 Watched
5. Fear Dot Com (2002)
Rating:
3.8
241 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
995 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
7.3
321 Watched
Rating:
7.9
268 Watched




Books




Update feed

jimsmith1 added this to a list 1 day, 9 hours ago
Favorite Person (105 person items)
tommymurphy voted for an image 5 days, 7 hours ago

AtomicPunk voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 1998 (Female) (25 person items)

" Sylvia - The Truman Show "Hi, Christof, I'd just like to say one thing, you're a liar and a manipulator and what you've done to Truman is sick!" Honorable Mentions: Deirdre - Ronin "


Stehako added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Real Life Portrayals: The Crown (72 tv items)

" as Penny Knatchbull "


yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Natasha Abigail Taylor14 December 1969McElhone has 3 children:โ€ข Theodore Kelly (2000);โ€ข Otis Kelly (2003);โ€ข Rex Kelly (2008);"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Strong Female Characters (194 person items)

"Alex KirkmanDesignated Survivor "Change does not mean that we abandon our principles." Loveday The Secret of Moonacre "You don't understand, do you?""


looksharp voted for 5 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (255 person items)

"Love's Labour's Lost Killing Me Softly"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
logymw added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1563 person items)
fantazjusz voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Kyle Ellis voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Natasha Abigail TaylorEnglish Actressโ€ข English;โ€ข Irish; "


Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

danielistal added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Favorite Stars & People (564 beauty items)
rasputin68 voted for 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

mototo voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

franlob voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

deniaud voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

Henny voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

parryj voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Sexy Sagittarius celebrities (283 person items)
DuckNation posted 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

Beroofficial added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Beautiful British Actresses (204 person items)
dvirgueza voted for 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »