Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mykelti Williamson

Stats

Birth Name: Michael T. Williamson

Age: 64, born 4 March 1957

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sondra Spriggs


Lists

27 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
Best Male Performances - 1990s (101 items)
list by Stehako
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
13 votes
Directed by Michael Mann (140 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Celeb..Black Actors...Entertainers..Some Modeling (341 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
11 votes
People...Celebrity Hall Of Fame Entertainers (412 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Michael T. "Mykelti" Williamson (born March 4, 1957) is an American actor best known for his role as Benjamin Buford (Bubba) Blue in the 1994 film Forrest Gump, as Detective Bobby "Fearless" Smith in the critically acclaimed but commercially unsuccessful crime drama Boomtown, as Brian Hastings, Director of CTU New York, for Season 8, the final season of the hit TV series 24, and recently as Ellstin Limehouse in the critically acclaimed Justified. Williamson was born on March 4, 1957 in St. Louis, Missouri. He is the son of Elaine, a certified public accountant, and a father who was an Air Force Non-Commiss ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Forrest Gump (1994)
Rating:
7.9
8941 Watched
2. Heat (1995)
Rating:
7.8
2199 Watched
3. Con Air (1997)
Rating:
6.5
2209 Watched
4. Free Willy (1993)
Rating:
5.3
2027 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1848 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1921 Watched
2. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1387 Watched
3. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1252 Watched
Rating:
7.2
608 Watched
5. Justified (2010)
Rating:
8.2
294 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
1 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Chicago P.D. (2014)
Rating:
7.7
67 Watched
2. Chicago Med (2015)
Rating:
7.4
36 Watched
3. FBI (2018)
Rating:
7.8
12 Watched
Rating:
5.3
3 Watched




Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Exclusive posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Number One with a Bullet Con Air Species II"