Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Monica Rial

Age: 48, born 5 October 1975

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ron Toye


Lists

1 votes
Voice Actor (17 items)
list by voiceactors
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Professional Voice Over Actors (16 items)
list by voiceactors
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Monica Rial has been working in the anime voice over industry for 15 years and she is currently listed as the most prolific anime voice actor in the USA. She has lent her voice to over 400 anime including: Air (Misuzu), Another (Mei), Baccano! (Chane), Black Butler (Mei Rin), Certain Magical Index (Index), Deadman Wonderland (Shiro), Excel Saga (Hyatt), Fairy Tail (Mirajane), FMA Brotherhood (May Chang), Hetalia (Belarus), High School of the Dead (Shizuka), Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (Treeya), Michiko & Hatchin (Michiko), One Piece (Tashigi/Karu/Kuina), Ouran Host Club (Renge), Panty and Stocking (Stocking), Princess Jellyfis ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
1063 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1067 Watched
Rating:
8.7
929 Watched
4. Attack on Titan (2013)
Rating:
8.3
873 Watched
5. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
766 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
354 Watched
Rating:
6.8
344 Watched
Rating:
7.3
308 Watched
Rating:
7.2
286 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
502 Watched
Rating:
6.5
351 Watched
3. Tokyo Ghoul (2014)
Rating:
5.4
232 Watched
Rating:
6.2
144 Watched
5. Space Dandy (2014)
Rating:
7
92 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.1
25 Watched




Update feed

voiceactors added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Voice Actor (17 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
SwornShadow added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago