Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Monica Gregg Brokaw

Age: 47, born 30 June 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

378 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 64 comments
178 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2443 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 23 comments
117 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 22 comments
64 votes
Women of Maxim Magazine (112 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
44 votes
The One (894 items)
list by Rodimus
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

13 votes
13 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Monica Potter is an American actress. She is known for her starring roles in the films Con Air (1997), Patch Adams (1998), and Along Came a Spider (2001). She also appeared in the horror films Saw (2004) and the 2009 remake of The Last House on the Left. Potter has also appeared on television, as a series regular on Boston Legal, as well as a Golden Globe-nominated role as Kristina Braverman in the NBC drama series Parenthood from 2010 to 2015. She is a series regular in the CBS drama, Wisdom of the Crowd. Potter is also known as the founder and principal owner of Monica Potter Home, an upscale home goods, natural skin car ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Blonde (4), Female (4), American (3), Vegetarian (2), Sexy (2), Born 1971 (2), Cute (2), Appealing (1), Born In 1971 (1), Saw (1), I Would Do Her (1), Beautiful (1), I Want Her (1), Lips (1), Sexy Legs (1), Grrr! (1), Wow! (1), Get In My Bed (1), Proof That God Is A Man (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Saw
Rating:
6.9
3991 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2192 Watched
3. Patch Adams (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1928 Watched
Rating:
6.3
684 Watched
Rating:
6
655 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
408 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched
Rating:
4.5
160 Watched
Rating:
7.1
131 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Helen voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (401 person items)

"as Jezzie Flannigan in Along Came a Spider "


Smiler1 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
fantazjusz voted for 12 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

xxxTheRipperxxx added this to a list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
xxxTheRipperxxx posted a image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

MUZE voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

aLittleTyger posted 6 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

brianesr voted for 9 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

purebeauty added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
32B Bra Size (55 person items)
frankEpoo266 voted for 30 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

nusch voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
The One (894 person items)

" The Age of Rodimus "


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (359 person items)

"Con Air Saw"


Jack Johnson posted a comment on this image 1 year, 3 months ago

"What Is All Of This Stuff That Monica Potter Is Wearing In This Picture?"


Oliver voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

mavis410 voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

imanshole voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Dagobert voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

george voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
skibunny999 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
JROCK1772 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2001 (100 person items)
MUZE voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

RicoSand voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
The All-Time 100 (120 person items)
Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Series of Hotties (230 person items)
Rodimus voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago