Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Moira Shearer King

Born: 17 January 1926 Died: 31 January 2006

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ludovic Kennedy


Lists

43 votes
Actresses who Can Save Even Shit (258 items)
list by Nattkrypet
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
18 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
9 votes
Vintage beautiful women (89 items)
list by Stepan_Kant
Published 1 year, 9 months ago
4 votes
C A P R I C O R N ♑ (18 items)
list by ♥Márcia Alice ♡
Published 7 years, 7 months ago

Moira Shearer Videos

Moira Shearer dancing the charleston

27 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Moira Shearer, Lady Kennedy (17 January 1926 – 31 January 2006), was an internationally renowned British ballet dancer and actress.
Tags: Deceased (1), Starlet (1), Dancer (1), British (1), Ballet Dancer (1), UK (1), Born 1926 (1), Scottish (1), Capricorn (1), Actress (1), Died 2006 (1), Redhead (1), The Red Shoes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
453 Watched
Rating:
8.1
339 Watched
Rating:
7.2
36 want to see
Rating:
7.1
27 Watched
Rating:
7.4
23 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
45 Watched
Rating:
8.2
14 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kendraatje posted 6 images [View All] 3 weeks, 3 days ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Vintage beautiful women (89 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

chance voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago