Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Moira Kelly

Age: 56, born 6 March 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Steve Hewitt


Lists

46 votes
New York, New York! (90 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
25 votes
Lynch Chicks (28 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
Directed by David Lynch (114 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years ago 1 comment
21 votes
Who's the hotter character on the show? (POLL #3) (30 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 6 months ago

Photos

13 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Born March 6, 1968 in Queens, New York, she is the third of six kids. Her father, Peter, was trained as a concert violinist. Her mother, Anne, is a nurse. Both are Irish immigrants. Moira was raised in Ronkonkoma, NY. She attended Connetquot Senior High School and graduated in the class of 1986. Later Moira attended Marymount Manhattan College. In 1984 Moira was cast in a small role in Connetquot Senior High School's production of Annie. Due to illness, the young woman playing Miss Hannigan was replaced, causing a series of cast changes. Director Eric Martinsen chose to recast Moira as Grace Farrell. She was a great success, and ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Lion King (1994)
Rating:
7.9
7454 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1811 Watched
Rating:
6
974 Watched
Rating:
7.2
809 Watched
5. Chaplin (1992)
Rating:
7.5
654 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.3
3529 Watched
2. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.9
927 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched
4. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
645 Watched
5. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.6
412 Watched




TV directed by

1. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.9
927 Watched




Update feed

buttercup95 posted a image 1 year ago

buttercup95 voted for 3 images 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Moira Anne Kelly6 March 1968Kelly has 2 children:โ€ข Ella Hewitt (2001);โ€ข Eamon Hewitt (2003);"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Lion King (1994)2- Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992)3- The Lion King II: Simba's Pride (1998)4- Chaplin (1992)5- The Lion King 3: Hakuna Matata (2004)"


SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 18 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1992 (12 person items)

" Moira Kelly Starred in: Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me (1992, David Lynch) The Cutting Edge (1992, Paul Michael Glaser) "


Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 3 years ago

psow voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

browser posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

Troncha Todo voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

heartline added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Pisces girls (71 person items)

"born 6 March 1968 "


cekadidas voted for 19 images [View All] 6 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

morenete posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

compcua added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Who's the best Snow White ? (67 person items)