Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mitsuo Iwata

Stats

Birth Name: 岩田 光央

Age: 51, born 31 July 1967

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rikako Aikawa


Photos


Japanese voice actor who was born in Tokorozawa, Saitama. He is married to voice actress Rikako Aikawa. Mania.com praised him as "truly one of the greatest seiyuu". Otakunews.com complimented him for the role of Tetsuya from Outlanders. Mania.com comments on his role of Kintaro Oe (Golden Boy) that he "practiced months before hand, to the point of going hoarse from overwork, to perfect Kintaro's voice" and "there's no one who could replace him for this role".
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1564 Watched
Rating:
7.6
848 Watched
Rating:
7.2
84 Watched
Rating:
6.6
72 Watched
Rating:
6.5
27 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
672 Watched
Rating:
6.9
573 Watched
Rating:
7.1
192 Watched
Rating:
7.2
168 Watched
Rating:
7.3
182 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen