Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mira Katherine Sorvino

Age: 56, born 28 September 1967

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christopher Backus


Lists

154 votes
Sexy Celebrity Daughters (61 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
119 votes
Famous Daughters and Their Fathers (44 items)
list by Agata
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 16 comments
112 votes
Actors Who Played Prostitutes (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 29 comments
112 votes
Miss Marilyn's look-alike (31 items)
list by Isis
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 34 comments
97 votes
Hot and Over 40 (104 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Photos

24 votes
18 votes
18 votes
17 votes
17 votes

Description: Mira Sorvino [ born: Mira Katherine Sorvino on September 28, 1967 in New York City ] is an American actress. She won the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for her performance in Mighty Aphrodite and is also known for her role as Romy White in Romy and Michele's High School Reunion. Sorvino is the daughter of Lorraine Davis, an actress turned drama therapist, and veteran character actor Paul Sorvino, who discouraged her from becoming an actor, as he knew how the industry often chews up young stars. The young Sorvino was intelligent, an avid reader and an exceptional scholar. She attended Harvard, majoring in Chinese, grad ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4285 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.6
1793 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1119 Watched
Rating:
7.4
730 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
668 Watched
2. Quiz Show (2005)
Rating:
7
453 Watched
Rating:
5.6
442 Watched
Rating:
6.6
391 Watched
5. The Final Cut (2004)
Rating:
5.9
354 Watched




Update feed

Agirl voted for an image 1 month ago

Mlle Henny voted for 19 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
So many crushes (227 person items)
maxtor197022 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 7 months ago

Agirl voted for 3 images 7 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 9 months ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 10 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1997 (Female) (25 person items)

" Romy - Romy and Michele's High School Reunion "I was so lucky getting mono. That was like the best diet ever." Honorable Mentions: Susan Tyler - Mimic "


sucker4beauty voted for an image 1 year ago

Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

enaro posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Real-Life Portrayals in American Crime Story (73 person items)

" as Marcia Lewis The real Marcia Lewis "


lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

modellovers voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Mira Katherine Sorvino28 September 1967Sorvino has 4 children:โ€ข Mattea Angel Backus (2004);โ€ข Johnny Christopher King Backus (2006);โ€ข Holden Paul Terry Backus (2009);โ€ข Lucia Backus (2012);"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

nand voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

rico650 voted for 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Person 101505 voted for 2 images 2 years ago

amguy2021 posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Zippyjet posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1996 - WINNER Best Actress in a Supporting Role MIRA SORVINO as Linda Ash in MIGHTY APHRODITE 1995 | dir: Woody Allen "


QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

DJ95 voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

danielistal added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Enchanting Blondies (171 beauty items)
danielistal added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Favorite Stars & People (564 beauty items)
oldman voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Person 101505 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Venticello voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »