Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Minako Kotobuki

Stats

Birth Name: 寿 美菜子, Kotobuki Minako

Age: 30, born 17 September 1991

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 2"


Photos


Description: JapJapanese actress, voice actress and singer. She played Tsumugi Kotobuki in the anime series K-On! about a high school girl band. The show launched her music career as she performed the opening and ending themes, and joined three other voice actresses as the music group Sphere. Born in Kobe, Hyōgo Prefecture, at the age of three years, Kotobuki, along with her parents, was caught up in the Great Hanshin earthquake. Not long after having seen a 1997 Japanese film entitled Chikyuu ga Ugoita Hi ("The Day the Earth Moved"), all of these events inspired Kotobuki to pursue her career as a voice actress. Kotobuki pla ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), Singer (1), Voice Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1465 Watched
2. K-ON! (2009)
Rating:
6.6
145 Watched
Rating:
6.9
143 Watched
Rating:
7.2
109 Watched
5. Guilty Crown (2011)
Rating:
6.6
89 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
65 Watched
Rating:
6.3
38 Watched
Rating:
5.9
37 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 rated this 8/10 7 months, 1 week ago
boogiepop1989 posted 4 images 7 months, 1 week ago

dougcampbell rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Martínez 06 rated this 7/10 1 year, 7 months ago