Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Gerard Tyson

Age: 55, born 30 June 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lakiha Spicer


Lists

244 votes
Photobombs (21 items)
list by Nina
Published 12 years ago 47 comments
119 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
96 votes
Ugly Celebrity Close Ups (36 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 23 comments
85 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
77 votes
18 Douchebag Celebrity Tattoos (18 items)
list by drugs
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 14 comments

Mike Tyson Videos

Mike Tyson DESTROYS Reporter!

71 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago


Tyson vs Spinks - 1st Round Knockout

52 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: One of the most frightening human beings ever to step into the boxing ring, Mike Tyson was the model of the supreme gladiator - unbeaten and unbeatable. Never before had one individual captured the attention of the wider world via sport except Muhammad Ali. From 1987-1990, he was the undisputed world heavyweight champion conducting a reign of terror in the prize-fighting ring and earning millions of dollars whilst doing it. He had won the WBC title in November 1986 at the tender age of twenty becoming the youngest heavyweight champion ever. Soon after he claimed the WBA crown from James "Bonecrusher" Smith before beati ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2865 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1108 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
4. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
751 Watched
5. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
879 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Hangover (2009)
Rating:
7.2
3696 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1781 Watched
3. Rocky Balboa (2006)
Rating:
6.6
1164 Watched
4. Scary Movie 5 (2013)
Rating:
3.4
381 Watched
Rating:
4.3
341 Watched




Books




Update feed

xmoviesman added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Press-Up Junkies (8 person items)

"500 press ups every day as part of his workout routine. 6 days a week. "


shotswerefired posted a video 11 months, 2 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Michael Gerard TysonAmerican Former Professional Boxerโ€ข African-American;โ€ข African-Jamaican; "


omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Tribute...Black excellance (161 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Dj Levels voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

indianastar added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Celebrities I met/seen (30 person items)

"Saw him by the empire state building"


shotswerefired posted a video 1 year, 9 months ago
shotswerefired posted a video 2 years, 1 month ago
shotswerefired posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

shotswerefired posted a video 2 years, 3 months ago
shotswerefired posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired posted a video 2 years, 3 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »