Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Craig Judge

Age: 61, born 17 October 1962

Country of origin: Ecuador

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Francesca Morocco


Lists

112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
71 votes
TV Guide's 50 greatest cartoon characters (50 items)
list by matchbox
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 18 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
42 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 2) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
Top Future Directing Greats (2009 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 6 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Michael Craig "Mike" Judge (born October 17, 1962) is an American actor, animator, screenwriter, film director, producer, and musician. He is best known as the creator and star of the animated television series Beavis and Butt-head (1993โ€“1997, 2011) and King of the Hill (1997โ€“2010). He wrote and directed the films Beavis and Butt-head Do America (1996), Office Space (1999), Idiocracy (2006) and Extract (2009). With the exception of Office Space, he was also producer. Judge is also known for his role as Donnagon Giggles in the Spy Kids movie franchise. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5780 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4362 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1447 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1419 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1179 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3187 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2250 Watched
3. Office Space (1999)
Rating:
7.5
1712 Watched
4. Spy Kids (2001)
Rating:
4.8
1883 Watched
Rating:
4.8
1000 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1419 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1179 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1146 Watched
4. Silicon Valley (2014)
Rating:
7.7
197 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Office Space (1999)
Rating:
7.5
1712 Watched
2. Idiocracy (2007)
Rating:
5.9
1037 Watched
Rating:
6.3
868 Watched
4. Extract (2009)
Rating:
5.6
300 Watched
5. Frog Baseball (1992)
Rating:
7.4
13 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Office Space (1999)
Rating:
7.5
1712 Watched
2. Idiocracy (2007)
Rating:
5.9
1037 Watched
Rating:
6.3
868 Watched
4. Extract (2009)
Rating:
5.6
300 Watched
5. Frog Baseball (1992)
Rating:
7.4
13 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1179 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1146 Watched
3. Silicon Valley (2014)
Rating:
7.7
197 Watched




Music

Rating:
9.5
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own




Books




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Watchman posted 2 images 7 months ago

samira voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
Exclusive posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago