Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Farrell

Age: 82, born 6 February 1939

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shelley Fabares


Lists

12 votes
Favourite Male TV Characters (84 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Best Bromances in TV Shows (POLL) (43 items)
list by luuhs
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Michael Joseph "Mike" Farrell (born February 6, 1939) is an American actor, best known for his role as Captain B.J. Hunnicutt on the television series M*A*S*H (1975โ€“83). He is an activist for political causes. Farrell was a producer of Patch Adams (1998) starring Robin Williams, and has starred on the television series Providence (1999โ€“2002). He appeared as Milton Lang, the father of Victor Lang (John Slattery), husband of Gabrielle Solis (Eva Longoria) on Desperate Housewives (2007โ€“2008). He was seen in the tenth season episode "Persona" of Law & Order: Special Victims Unit. Most recently he appea ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2833 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2274 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1101 Watched
4. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
999 Watched
5. NCIS (2003)
Rating:
7.5
912 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Graduate (1967)
Rating:
7.7
1841 Watched
2. Targets (1968)
Rating:
7.7
135 Watched
Rating:
5.8
26 Watched
Rating:
5.9
19 Watched
Rating:
7.1
15 Watched




TV written by

1. M*A*S*H (1972)
Rating:
7.3
641 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see




TV directed by

1. M*A*S*H (1972)
Rating:
7.3
641 Watched
0 want to see




Books




Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
browser posted 3 images 4 years, 4 months ago