Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michele Marie Fabares

Age: 77, born 19 January 1944

Country of origin: United States


Lists

63 votes
Variations on a Theme - Part VIII - Archery (74 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
41 votes
Variations XII - Venus On the Half-Shell (40 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
Actresses And Models_24_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
Dames (868 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
11 votes
Astonishing Guest Stars: Rockford Files (86 items)
list by django123
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

16 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Shelley Fabares [ born: Michele Marie Fabares on January 19, 1944 in Santa Monica, California ] is an American actress and singer. Fabares is known for her roles as Donna Reed's daughter Mary Stone on The Donna Reed Show (1958โ€“1963), She is also known for playing Francine Webster on TV Series One Day at a Time (1978-1984) and as Hayden Fox's love interest (and eventual wife) Christine Armstrong on the TV Series Coach (1989โ€“1997). She was Elvis Presley's co-star in three films. In 1962, her recording of "Johnny Angel" reached number one on the Billboard Hot 100.
Tags: Singer (2), American (1), Actress (1), Tv Actress (1), Annie Oakley (1), Tv Western (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
819 Watched
2. Justice League (2001)
Rating:
7.2
697 Watched
3. Mork & Mindy (1978)
Rating:
6.2
426 Watched
Rating:
7
324 Watched
Rating:
6.3
272 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Bad Seed (1956)
Rating:
7.3
141 Watched
Rating:
5.3
30 Watched
3. Girl Happy (1965)
Rating:
7.2
31 Watched
Rating:
5.8
26 Watched
5. Clambake (1967)
Rating:
7.2
20 Watched




Music

1. Johnny Angel (2012)
0 want this




Update feed

Clarabowlover voted for 6 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 10 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

mavis410 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Joannie Halloran voted for 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Agirl voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Dave voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
django123 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
shotswerefired voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

django123 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

frankEpoo266 voted for 31 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

mychaloh voted for 3 images 4 years, 2 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years ago

Brian G added this to a list 5 years ago
A.Lozano added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Dames (868 person items)
Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

FLAVIUS voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Viro voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

django123 voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 29 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 5 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 5 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 9 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 12 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »