Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Miguel Ferrer

Stats

Birth Name: Miguel José Ferrer

Born: 7 February 1955 Died: 19 January 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lori Weintraub


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
82 votes
Acting Dynasties: Generations of Performers (52 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
66 votes
My Favorite Actors (344 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 13 years ago 3 comments
32 votes
My Favorite Twin Peaks Characters (16 items)
list by milica
Published 7 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Miguel Ferrer was born on February 7, 1955 in Santa Monica, California, USA as Miguel José Ferrer. He was an actor, known for Traffic (2000), Crossing Jordan (2001) and RoboCop (1987). He was married to Lori Weintraub and Leilani Sarelle. He died on January 19, 2017 in Los Angeles, California.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2297 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
4. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.6
1793 Watched
5. Twin Peaks (1990)
Rating:
8.3
1438 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mulan (1998)
Rating:
7.3
3688 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2619 Watched
3. Iron Man 3 (2013)
Rating:
6.5
1931 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1452 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1021 Watched




TV directed by

1. Crossing Jordan (2001)
Rating:
6.8
252 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
SA-512 posted 64 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

Milena added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Famous People Born in 1955 (35 person items)
milica added this to a list 7 years ago
My Favorite Actors (344 person items)
onclelapin posted 2 images 7 years, 1 month ago

milica added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Voice Artists (156 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: January 19, 2017 (Age: 61) Cause of Death: Throat Cancer Claim to Fame: American Actor, best known for TV Series "NCIS: Los Angeles""


ercer added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Rest in Peace (119 person items)
ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Voice Artists (156 person items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)