Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michelle Marie Pfeiffer

Age: 66, born 29 April 1958

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David E. Kelley


Lists

578 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 95 comments
418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 138 comments
324 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 107 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 34 comments

Michelle Pfeiffer Videos

Michelle Pfeiffer Scarface

493 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Scarface dance scene

318 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Michelle Pfeiffer - Cool rider

270 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

83 votes
56 votes
54 votes
46 votes
41 votes

Description: With a rare beauty that has inspired countless platitudes and an almost-permanent place on People's Fifty Most Beautiful list, Michelle Pfeiffer had to work long and hard before getting respect for her talent, rather than mere adulation for her looks. Born April 29, 1957, in Santa Ana, CA, Pfeiffer got her first taste of fame in her late teens, when she won both the Miss Orange County beauty contest and then the title of Miss Los Angeles. After high school, Pfeiffer went to college for a year, deciding that she wanted to become a court reporter. It was while working in a supermarket that Pfeiffer realized that acting was her tru ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (81), Actress (77), Gorgeous (75), Blonde (37), Catwoman (18), American (17), Born 1958 (11), Female (9), Hot (6), Beauty (6), Blue Eyes (6), Stunning (5), Ladyhawke (5), Amazing (4), Talented (4), Batman Returns (4), Great Actress (4), Batman (3), Sophisticated (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman Returns (1992)
Rating:
6.8
4220 Watched
2. Scarface (1983)
Rating:
7.9
3577 Watched
3. Stardust (2007)
Rating:
7.2
2239 Watched
4. Dark Shadows (2012)
Rating:
6.2
1661 Watched
5. I Am Sam (2002)
Rating:
7.4
1694 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.8
15 own
Rating:
7.7
5 own




Update feed

heraldofwolves voted for 3 images 22 hours, 25 minutes ago

TRUMP voted for an image 2 days, 13 hours ago

varvar voted for 3 images 3 days, 7 hours ago

Storvirk voted for 7 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

kathy291 posted 141 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

kathy291 voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

kathy291 voted for 4 images 1 week, 2 days ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
frostmetal voted for 230 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

frostmetal voted for 177 images [View All] 2 weeks, 6 days ago

cmedlyn added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Best Actresses (163 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:• Dangerous Liaisons (1988) : Dies of a terminal illness. • Batman Returns (1992) : Pushed out of a window by her boss Christopher Walken. She revives in the alley below shortly afterwards as several cats gather around her. At the end of the movie, she apparently loses several of her nine lives after being shot repeatedly by Christopher, then electrocuting herself and Christopher by kissing him with a stun-gun between their mouths. However, her appearance in the final shot indicate"


olaszkolda voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

frostmetal voted for 167 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

aldozz voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 months ago

sbrooks voted for 32 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair posted a video 2 months, 2 weeks ago
usafsg voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

alison15 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
yellowhair voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

8rob voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 15 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Oiga usted, ¡qué bien se ve! (1320 person items)
SmittenKitten added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Favorite People (116 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months ago
Knives Out (2019) (16 movies items)

"Linda Drysdale!"


bloodmoon voted for 33 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

bloodmoon voted for 5 images 4 months, 1 week ago

bloodmoon voted for 12 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for 16 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

parryj voted for 40 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for 47 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

darakan voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 3 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

soc73 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Breogan21 voted for 11 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Breogan21 voted for 42 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

dzera1995 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

job voted for 4 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 15 Next »