Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

David E. Kelley

Stats

Birth Name: David Edward Kelley

Age: 64, born 4 April 1956

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michelle Pfeiffer


Lists

1 votes
60 Who turn 60 in 2016!!!!!! (60 items)
list by Brian G
Published 4 years ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: David E. Kelley started out writing for L.A. Law but left in 1992 to start his own series, Picket Fences. By 1999, he emerged as the king of prime time television. During the 1999-2000 season, he was involved in no fewer than five series. Also in 1999, Kelley accomplished the singular feat of winning Emmys for both outstanding drama series and outstanding comedy series, for his work on The Practice and Ally McBeal. Born in 1956, in Waterville, Maine, famed television writer and producer David Edward Kelley majored in politics at Princeton University, where he also served as captain of the ice hockey team. His father coached t ... (more)
Tags: Screenwriter (1), Producer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1106 Watched
2. Boston Legal (2004)
Rating:
7.2
408 Watched
Rating:
5.9
262 Watched
4. Boston Public (2000)
Rating:
6.2
181 Watched
5. Big Little Lies (2017)
Rating:
8.2
144 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lake Placid (1999)
Rating:
5.2
530 Watched
2. Mystery, Alaska (1999)
Rating:
6.3
144 Watched
Rating:
5.4
62 Watched
4. From the Hip (1987)
Rating:
4.9
9 Watched
5. Lake Placid 2 (2007)
Rating:
3
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched
Rating:
6.5
5 Watched
Rating:
8.5
3 Watched
Rating:
1
2 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.6
10 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see




Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 4 years ago