Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michelle Lynn Monaghan

Age: 46, born 23 March 1976

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Pete White


Lists

399 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 66 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
266 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 11 years ago 38 comments
222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 28 comments

Michelle Monaghan Videos

Michelle Monaghan/ Vegas Magazine

390 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Michelle Monaghan Interview on Ellen 09/24/08

115 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

74 votes
46 votes
28 votes
27 votes
26 votes

Description: Michelle Lynn Monaghan (born March 23, 1976) is an American actress known for her roles in Mission: Impossible III, Kiss Kiss Bang Bang, Gone Baby Gone, Made of Honor, The Heartbreak Kid, Eagle Eye, and Source Code. Monaghan was born in Winthrop, Iowa. Her mother, Sharon (nรฉe Hammel), ran a day care center in the family's home, and her father, Robert Monaghan, was a factory worker and part time farmer. She has two older brothers, Bob and John, and her family also brought up twelve foster children over a period of twelve years. Monaghan is of Irish and German descent and was raised Catholic. She graduated from East Buchanan H ... (more)
Tags: Actress (27), American (10), Brunette (9), Cute (8), Hot (7), Female (7), Beautiful (7), Gorgeous (7), Pretty (6), Born 1976 (6), Model (4), Adorable (4), Movies (3), Talented (3), Lovely (3), Incredible (3), Deserves An Oscar (3), Interesting (2), Amazing (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
5599 Watched
2. Constantine (2005)
Rating:
6.7
3682 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2958 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2309 Watched
5. Source Code (2011)
Rating:
7.1
1637 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1819 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1116 Watched
Rating:
8.5
834 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
872 Watched
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched




Update feed

emerica voted for 2 images 1 week, 3 days ago

flover posted a image 1 month ago

Szamis voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

mikel8 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Kev64 posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

dakotaa voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
fuskator voted for 35 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Michelle Lynn Monaghan23 March 1976Monaghan has 2 children:โ€ข Willow Katherine White (2008);โ€ข Tommy Francis White (2013);"


mikel8 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
fuskator voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

darakan72 voted for an image 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 months ago

romis18 voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Szamis voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 18 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

emerica voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

fuskator voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Flora voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

antongig voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for 5 images 5 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

pdw55 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 31 images [View All] 6 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 6 months ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Battleax voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

romis18 voted for 8 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 13 Next »