Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Claudio Wincott

Age: 60, born 21 January 1958

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

57 votes
My Favorite Actors (286 items)
list by milica
Published 6 years ago 1 comment
27 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (422 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 7 years, 10 months ago
13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 2 months ago
12 votes
Actors who deserve more works/recognition (20 items)
list by Aziz
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
10 votes
Unsung Heroes (13 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Over more than thirty years, Michael Wincott has gained the reputation of a respected and uncompromising actor. Born in Scarborough, Ontario, he eventually moved to New York City where he graduated from Juilliard in 1986 and began a relationship with Joseph Papp's Public Theatre beginning with his creation of the role of Kent in Eric Bogosian's Talk Radio. (He reprised the role for the 1988 Oliver Stone film.) He last appeared onstage in New York opposite John Malkovich in Sam Shepard's States of Shock originating the role of Stubbs. He has worked with some of cinema's most gifted contributors including Julian Schnabel, Sean Pen ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), White (2), Canadian (2), Male (2), Villain (2), PB (1), Born 1958 (1), Juilliard School Of Drama (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2095 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1968 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1798 Watched
Rating:
7.5
898 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1231 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
322 Watched
Rating:
8.3
5 Watched
2 want to see
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

milica added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Actors (286 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (145 movies items)
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Directed by Ridley Scott (140 person items)

"1492: Conquest of Paradise"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)
ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Voice Artists (157 person items)
milica added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
My Favorite Actors (286 person items)