Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Christopher Sheen

Age: 53, born 5 February 1969

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Anna Lundberg


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 28 comments
188 votes
Their Famous Roles (18 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 28 comments
171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 27 comments
119 votes
Bad Guys I shouldn't Love but Do (15 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 18 comments

Michael Sheen Videos



Photos

19 votes
15 votes
14 votes
14 votes
13 votes

Description: Michael Christopher Sheen is a Welsh actor. After training at London's Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA), he made his professional debut in 1991, starring in When She Danced at the Gielgud Theatre. He worked mainly in theatre throughout the 1990s and made notable stage appearances in Romeo and Juliet (1992), Don't Fool With Love (1993), Peer Gynt (1994), The Seagull (1995), The Homecoming (1997), and Henry V (1997). His performances in Amadeus at the Old Vic and Look Back in Anger at the National Theatre were nominated for Olivier Awards in 1998 and 1999, respectively. In 2003, he was nominated for a third Olivier Award for h ... (more)
Tags: Actor (25), British (13), Male (12), Talented (10), Welsh (8), Vampire (7), Hot (7), White (6), Straight (6), Underworld (6), Villain (5), Chameleon (5), Handsome (5), Royal Academy Of Dramatic Art (5), Amazing (4), Cute (4), Beautiful (4), Fabulous (4), Nice (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
4151 Watched
2. Underworld (2003)
Rating:
6.7
3033 Watched
3. Blood Diamond (2006)
Rating:
7.4
2673 Watched
Rating:
5.1
2573 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2082 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5691 Watched
2. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1761 Watched
Rating:
7.6
998 Watched
4. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
998 Watched
Rating:
7.6
715 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Blood Diamond (2006)2- Midnight in Paris (2011)3- Alice in Wonderland (2010)4- Passengers (2016)5- TRON: Legacy (2010)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
A Bug's Life Dream Cast (16 movies items)
Arizona posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Michael Christopher SheenWelsh Actor, Producer & Political Activistโ€ข Welsh;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข English; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Disney/Pixar's Finding Marlin (30 movies items)

"Bruce: A Completely Vegetarian Great White Shark.โ€‹"


Arizona posted 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Gulielmus voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Aro in "The Twilight Saga.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Kandi added this to a list 5 years ago
Actors who Played Real People (25 person items)

" Robbie Ross in Wilde (1997) Tony Blair in The Queen (2006) David Frost in Frost/Nixon (2008)"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Dream Cast For A Live-Action "Adventure Time" Movi (12 person items)

"As Peppermint Butler. "


EatMorePez added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Human or Machine? (67 person items)

" Arthur in Passengers (2016)"


Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
Emmabell posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
Emmabell added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Masters of Sex (2013-2016) Character: Dr. William Masters "


Leo added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)
Viro voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Deanmon voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Oscars 2016 (98 fashion items)