Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael Shanks

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Garrett Shanks

Age: 49, born 15 December 1970

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lexa Doig


Lists

83 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
57 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
55 votes
The Canadian Ten (20 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years ago 3 comments
42 votes
Saddest Television Deaths (30 items)
list by DB_Xander
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
40 votes
Smallville - Heroes (23 items)
list by redrobin
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 10 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Michael Shanks (born: Michael Garrett Shanks on December 15, 1970 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada) is an actor and producer, known for Stargate SG-1 (1997-2007), Elysium (2013) and Saving Hope (2012-2017). He has been married to Lexa Doig since August 2, 2003. They have two children.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2795 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2338 Watched
3. 24
Rating:
6.8
1917 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1745 Watched
Rating:
7
966 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
924 Watched
2. Elysium (2013)
Rating:
6.2
907 Watched
Rating:
6.3
529 Watched
Rating:
7
144 Watched
Rating:
5.6
141 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
966 Watched
Rating:
6.7
35 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
966 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Michael has 3 children:• Tatiana Shanks (1998);• Mia Tabitha Shanks (2004);• Samuel David Shanks (2007);"


DB_Xander added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (115 person items)
Marshall added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
favorite actress and actors (45 person items)

People who liked this also liked