Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra L. Doig

Age: 51, born 8 June 1973

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Shanks


Lists

350 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 47 comments
121 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (211 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 12 years ago 25 comments
120 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years ago 49 comments
102 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (142 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
84 votes
The Great White North List (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Photos

29 votes
18 votes
17 votes
15 votes
15 votes

Description: Lexa Doig [ born: Alexandra Doig on June 8th, 1973 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada ] is former model and actress. Doig was born to a Filipina mother Gloria and an Irish-Scottish father David Doig. Her parents held sweason tickets to their local theater, and Lexa was inspired to begin acting after seeing a production of "Porgy and Bess" at the age of nine. She dropped out of high school in grade 13, did modeling and commercial work, and hosted YTV's Video & Arcade Top 10 (1991) with friend Gordon Michael Woolvett. Her first professional job came at the age of 19, when she was cast opposite William Shatner and Greg Ev ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (4), Actress (4), Hot (3), Smallville (2), Death Before Dishonor (2), Holy Shit (2), Eurasian (2), Andromeda (2), Beautiful (2), Stargate (2), Beauty (1), Brunette (1), Biracial (1), 1973 (1), Born In 1973 (1), Was Born In Canada (1), Hapa (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2871 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2373 Watched
Rating:
7.2
989 Watched
4. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
882 Watched
5. The 4400 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
667 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jason X (2001)
Rating:
3.9
599 Watched
2. Tactical Force (2011)
Rating:
5.1
38 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched
4. No Alibi (2000)
Rating:
7
4 Watched




Update feed

noname2000 voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

alison15 added this to a list 2 months ago
Aurora Teagarden Series and Main Actors (27 person items)

"Sally Allison "


ff1161 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

ff1161 voted for 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
maxtor197022 voted for 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
So many crushes (227 person items)
maxtor197022 voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

pdw55 voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

jokesonme24 voted for 2 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

jokesonme24 voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

pdw55 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year ago

Korell voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

anakin1985 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

joseph73 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

emerica voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

emerica voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

pdw55 voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Alexandra Lecciones Doig8 June 1973Doig has 2 children:โ€ข Mia Tabitha Shanks (2004);โ€ข Samuel David Shanks (2006);"


lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

franlob voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Kirill Korsakov voted for 36 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

otterpop24 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Skywalker voted for an image 2 years ago
fubard2 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

nand voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

kharubdisz voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

fuskator voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

penny2019 voted for 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago
noname2000 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

usafsg voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »