Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Carmen Pitt

Age: 39, born 10 April 1981

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jamie Bochert


Lists

386 votes
The evolution of... (838 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years, 12 months ago 66 comments
172 votes
I'm Loving That Face of Yours (60 items)
list by drugs
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 19 comments
165 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years ago 14 comments
138 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
90 votes
Really, really, ridiculously good looking. (38 items)
list by dizzy_claire
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 28 comments

Michael Pitt Videos

Pagoda - Happy Song

165 Views

Added 10 years ago


Michael Pitt plays games

48 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

25 votes
22 votes
17 votes
16 votes
14 votes

Michael Carmen Pitt is an American actor and musician. Pitt is known in film for his role in Bernardo Bertolucci's The Dreamers, and in television for his role as Jimmy Darmody in the HBO series Boardwalk Empire.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Village (2004)
Rating:
6
3191 Watched
2. Hugo (2011)
Rating:
7.4
1664 Watched
3. The Dreamers (2003)
Rating:
7.3
1539 Watched
4. Funny Games (2008)
Rating:
6.7
897 Watched
Rating:
7.1
803 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dawson's Creek (1998)
Rating:
5.8
1230 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1094 Watched
Rating:
8.4
622 Watched
4. Hannibal (2013)
Rating:
8.3
755 Watched
5. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
612 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Mia added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
People I Have The Hots For (30 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Aries (523 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (811 person items)
Bella added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
whalegaze added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Favorite people (73 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Real Life Portrayals in 'Boardwalk Empire' (51 person items)

" James "Jimmy" Darmody James "Jimmy" Boyd Worked closely with Nucky Johnson and has been called his "right-hand man" by their lawyer Frank J. Ferry. It is rumored that Boyd got his start as a bellhop at the Ritz and was able to work his way up. Ultimately, he became a part of the Atlantic Board of Freeholders for almost forty years. He was also the executive chairman of the Fourth Ward Republic Club for two decades and served in the army during World War II. "


InnaI voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

SanyoMute voted for 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 4 years ago

matt posted a image 4 years ago

matt voted for 9 images [View All] 4 years ago

Gollum posted 4 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Kaori voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago