Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael McConnohie

Stats

Birth Name: Michael D. McConnohie

Age: 69, born 23 July 1951

Country of origin: United States


Lists

6 votes
We Kill Monsters (21 items)
list by BAMF
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote

Michael D. McConnohie (born July 23, 1951 in Mansfield, Ohio) is a voice actor and President of Nevada-based Voxworks voice-acting corporation who is known for his recognizable deep booming voice as charismatic characters, appearing in over 170 English-language dubs
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1287 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1210 Watched
3. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.3
984 Watched
4. Dragon Ball (1986)
Rating:
7.5
1018 Watched
5. Bleach (2004)
Rating:
7.3
785 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Oldboy (2003)
Rating:
8.2
2601 Watched
2. Akira (1988)
Rating:
7.9
1619 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1386 Watched
Rating:
7.4
409 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
740 Watched
Rating:
7.1
47 Watched
Rating:
7.4
14 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see
Rating:
8
3 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.4
14 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see