Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Jeffrey Jordan

Age: 61, born 17 February 1963

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Yvette Prieto


Lists

85 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
83 votes
Then and Now (172 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 16 comments
60 votes
Famous portraits of iconic people (115 items)
list by Kitty
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
31 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 8 comments

Michael Jordan Videos

Michael Jordan - Top 10 Buzzer Beaters

71 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Michael Jordan Interview - US Open

65 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: [Link removed - login to see] Michael Jeffrey Jordan is an American former professional basketball player. He is also a businessman, and principal owner and chairman of the Charlotte Hornets. Jordan played 15 seasons in the National Basketball Association (NBA) for the Chicago Bulls and Washington Wizards. His biography on the NBA website states: "By acclamation, Michael Jordan is the greatest basketball player of all time." Jordan was one of the most effectively marketed athletes of his generation and was considered instrumental in popularizing the NBA around the world in the 1980s and 1990s ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Space Jam (1996)
Rating:
5.5
2880 Watched
2. Super Size Me (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1677 Watched
Rating:
7.3
655 Watched
Rating:
5
680 Watched
Rating:
7
243 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
6.7
750 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 4 days, 15 hours ago

sinaia16 posted 10 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images [View All] 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 7 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 7 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 7 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 10 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 9 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 10 images [View All] 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted 8 images [View All] 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

ramsobrien added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
To Dip From (37 art items)
sinaia16 posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »