Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frederick Reginald Ironside

Age: 74, born 12 February 1950

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Karen Dinwiddie


Lists

405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 138 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
56 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
46 votes
My Favorite Under-Appreciated Actors (26 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
41 votes
Badass actors (101 items)
list by Sindidunian
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Michael Ironside Videos

Michael Ironside Labatt Maximum Ice 1993

104 Views

Added 13 years ago


The Evolution of Sam Fisher

74 Views

Added 5 years ago


Michael Ironside On Sam Fisher

70 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Canadian actor and voice actor. He has worked as a voice actor, producer, film director, and screenwriter in film and television series in various Canadian and American productions. He is best known for playing villains and "tough guy" heroes, though he has also portrayed sympathetic characters.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2371 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2293 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1637 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1157 Watched
Rating:
7.2
986 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2947 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2861 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2291 Watched
4. Total Recall (1990)
Rating:
7.1
2232 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2069 Watched




Movies written by

1. The Arrangement (1999)
Rating:
8
1 want to see
2. Chaindance (1991)
Rating:
7
1 want to see




Movies directed by

1. The Arrangement (1999)
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
ER Cast: Seasons 1-5 (151 person items)

" Dr. William "Wild Willy" Swift Season 1 Season 4"


Defenestrated Jack posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

uniruler added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Spider-Man Live Action 80โ€™s Movie (21 movies items)

"Norman Osborne"


jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (255 person items)

"Highlander II: The Quickening Hello Mary Lou: Prom Night II"


SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

coroner added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Almost Unrecognizable (95 person items)

"Movie: Spacehunter: Adventures in the Forbidden Zone Character: Overdog Make-Up Artists: Thomas R. Burman"


SanyoMute voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

Rylvan voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

Rylvan posted a video 5 years, 7 months ago
Rylvan posted a video 5 years, 7 months ago
browser posted 4 images 6 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"The Next Karate Kid Highlander II: The Quickening"