Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Eric Hurst

Age: 64, born 20 September 1957

Country of origin: New Zealand

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jennifer Ward-Lealand


Lists

42 votes
Saddest Television Deaths (30 items)
list by DB_Xander
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
11 votes
Xena meets... (60 items)
list by redrobin
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
4 votes
My Favorite Characters (10 items)
list by cephras
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
TV actors and their hero characters (46 items)
list by hyphenate
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Michael Eric Hurst (born September 20, 1957) is a New Zealand actor, writer and director, mostly on stage and television. He is probably best known internationally for playing Iolaus in the connected television programmes Xena: Warrior Princess, Hercules: The Legendary Journeys and Young Hercules. ... (more)
Tags: British (1), English (1), White (1), Xena (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Blonde (1), Hercules (1), Born 1957 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Born In 1957 (1), Born In September (1), September 20 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1461 Watched
2. Spartacus (2010)
Rating:
8.1
783 Watched
Rating:
6
792 Watched
Rating:
7.5
331 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1461 Watched
2. Spartacus (2010)
Rating:
8.1
783 Watched
Rating:
6
792 Watched
Rating:
8.1
423 Watched
Rating:
7.5
331 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.7
162 Watched
2. The Tattooist (2007)
Rating:
6
24 Watched
Rating:
4.9
12 Watched
Rating:
6.4
7 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see