Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael John Gambon

Age: 81, born 19 October 1940

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Philippa Hart


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 35 comments
134 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 64 comments
80 votes
Wizards & Witches (Harry Potter's World) (56 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
77 votes
Age? Doesn't Matter!-Aged Actors (23 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 18 comments

Michael Gambon Videos

Five Minutes With: Michael Gambon

64 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

7 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Michael Gambon reprises his role as Professor Albus Dumbledore, the wise and respected headmaster of Hogwarts School. He also starred as Dumbledore in Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire and Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix. Gambon has been honored for his work on the stage, screen and television over the course of his career, spanning more than four decades. He shared in both a Screen Actors Guild Award and a Critics' Choice Award as part of the ensemble cast of Robert Altman's Gosford Park. He has also won four BAFTA TV Awards for his performances in the longform projects P ... (more)
Tags: Irish (12), Actor (10), Male (7), Harry Potter (5), British (4), Dumbledore (4), Born 1940 (4), Drama (3), Movies (3), Stage (3), Interesting (2), Hot (2), Pretty (2), Beautiful (2), Fabulous (2), Nice (2), Adorable (2), Attractive (2), Lovely (2), Libra (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6524 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6512 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5320 Watched
4. Sleepy Hollow (1999)
Rating:
7.2
5017 Watched
Rating:
7.1
3978 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1761 Watched
Rating:
7.5
296 Watched
3. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.7
176 Watched
Rating:
7.8
102 Watched
5. Emma (2009)
Rating:
8.2
99 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)2- The King's Speech (2010)3- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)4- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)5- Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for an image 9 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Libra (178 person items)
milica posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Usurping_Python added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 person items)

"55 The Beast Must Die A Dry White Season The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover Toys The Browning Version A Man of No Importance Bullet to Beijing Nothing Personal Mary Reilly Talk to Me The Gambler Dancing at Lughnasa Plunkett & Macleane The Insider Sleepy Hollow Gosford Park Christmas Carol: The Movie Charlotte Gray Ali G Indahouse The Actors Open Range Angels in America Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow Layer Cake Being Julia The Life Aquatic W"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As Merlin from "The Sword And The Stone.""


Leo voted for 4 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (228 person items)

"Toys Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow"


milica added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Male Actors Piรฑata (353 person items)

" Albert, The Cook, the Thief, His Wife, and Her Lover"


cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Merlin from The Sword In The Stone."


browser posted a video 5 years, 6 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Chief Rabbit!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Chief Rabbit!"


Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Anautix added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Anautix' favourite European Actors (Today) (84 person items)

"known for his role as Professor Dumbledore in the Harry Potter movies"


Leo posted 12 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago