Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michiel Dorn

Age: 69, born 9 December 1952

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

215 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 32 comments
72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
32 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Quite A Character (50 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Favorite Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Episodes (36 items)
list by burnodo
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Michael Dorn Videos



Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Michael Dorn was born as Michiel Dorn on December 9, 1952 in Luling, Texas. He is an actor and director, known for Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987-1994), Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1995-1999) and Star Trek: First Contact (1996). TRIVIA: He was WORF! ... (more)
Tags: Star Trek (8), Actor (8), American (6), Born 1952 (4), Male (3), Star Trek Movies (3), Star Trek TNG (3), Star Trek DS9 (3), Family Guy (2), Sci-fi (2), Pilot (1), Black (1), Klingon (1), T.v. (1), Voice Actor (1), CHiPs (1), Aviator (1), Worf (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4301 Watched
2. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.2
3510 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2001 Watched
4. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1668 Watched
5. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.5
1381 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rocky (1976)
Rating:
7.5
2744 Watched
Rating:
7.1
767 Watched
3. Ali (2001)
Rating:
6.5
668 Watched
Rating:
5.2
689 Watched
Rating:
6.4
606 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
606 Watched
Rating:
6.8
349 Watched
3. Hope & Faith (2003)
Rating:
5.3
135 Watched
4. V.I.P. (1998)
Rating:
5.9
58 Watched




Update feed

Leo voted for 10 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
People...Named Michael (67 person items)
SA-512 posted 43 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

zzzzz1 posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 4 years, 9 months ago

perod voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 4 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 4 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation added this to a list 5 years ago
My Favorite Star Trek Characters (30 person items)

" Character: Worf "


browser posted a video 5 years, 3 months ago
browser posted 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago

browser voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago