Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael Berryman

Stats

Birth Name: Michael John Berryman

Age: 70, born 4 September 1948

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

84 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 26 comments
49 votes
The Most Beautiful Women! (New number 2!!!) (13 items)
list by Tumppi
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
45 votes
He is supernatural ? (18 items)
list by Marek
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
15 votes
Marvel Cinematic Universe in the 1970s (44 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
13 votes
Diamonds Are Forever (1974) (11 items)
list by TheUmbrellaMan
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Michael Berryman is an American actor. He has appeared in several horror movies and other B movies. Berryman is famous for having a distinctive physical appearance as a result of hypohidrotic ectodermal dysplasia, a rare genetic condition which prevents him from developing hair, sweat glands or fingernails. By his own admission, in an interview for the DVD release of The Hills Have Eyes, he was born with "twenty-six birth defects."
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
3674 Watched
Rating:
6.3
960 Watched
Rating:
6.8
821 Watched
Rating:
7.1
637 Watched
Rating:
6.4
402 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2349 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1117 Watched
3. ALF
Rating:
6.2
1152 Watched
Rating:
7.1
515 Watched
Rating:
5.2
136 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Mad Max: Fury Road (2005) (13 movies items)

"The People Eater!"


TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Diamonds Are Forever (1974) (11 movies items)

" as Serrafimo Spang ***Serrafimo Spang is the brother of Jack Spang, and is also his brothers muscle***"