Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Angarano

Age: 36, born 3 December 1987

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maya Erskine


Lists

196 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flรก
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 19 comments
49 votes
โ— We pints โ— (141 items)
list by Kaa
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
born in year 1987 (293 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
19 votes
My Kind of Guys (69 items)
list by Mezz Oh
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Michael Anthony Angarano (born December 3, 1987) is an American actor, director, and producer. He became known for his roles in the film Music of the Heart (1999) and the television series Cover Me (2000โ€“2001), as well as for playing a recurring role as Elliott in the sitcom Will & Grace. Since then he has starred in a number of films including Sky High (2005), The Forbidden Kingdom (2008), Gentlemen Broncos (2009), Haywire (2011), The English Teacher (2013), Sun Dogs (2017), and Oppenheimer (2023). He has also appeared in the television series I'm Dying Up Here (2017โ€“2018) and This Is Us. The latter earned him a Primeti ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.6
1793 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Almost Famous (2000)
Rating:
7.4
2510 Watched
2. Sky High (2005)
Rating:
5.3
1011 Watched
Rating:
6.2
764 Watched
Rating:
6.9
646 Watched
5. Seabiscuit (2003)
Rating:
6.4
593 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Avenues (2017)
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Michael Anthony AngaranoAmerican Actorโ€ข Italian;โ€ข Sephardi Jewish; "


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
Arizona posted 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

Sasa added this to a list 7 years ago
Man Crush (12 person items)
yreesesfreak added this to a list 8 years ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)
miaou voted for an image 8 years, 4 months ago