Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mia Kirshner

Age: 48, born 25 January 1975

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

404 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
342 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 4 weeks, 1 day ago 47 comments
295 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 16 comments
115 votes
Mini Skirts & Dresses (50 items)
list by Tio
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
100 votes
The Most Stunning Women Alive (146 items)
list by Superman
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Photos

55 votes
47 votes
40 votes
38 votes
32 votes

Description: Mia Kirshner [ born: January 25, 1975 in Toronto, Ontario Canada ] is an actress, known most recently for playing Kenya Rosewater in the SyFy Channels original series Defiance. Mia was born to a Jewish family. She had a middle class upbringing and graduated from the prestigious McGill University with a degree in English Literature. She had a love for acting from her school days at the Jarvis Institute, and her parents helped find her a talent agent at the age of 12. By the age of 15, Mia was acting professionally and made her film debut in 1993 in Denys Arcand's Love and Human remains. Kirshner won a Genie nomination for Bes ... (more)
Tags: Jewish (14), Jew (12), Hebrew (11), Actress (10), Canadian (8), Brunette (5), Female (4), Born 1975 (3), Hot (3), L Word (2), Vampire (2), Oy! (1), Plays A Lot Of Manipulative Bitches - Makes You Wonder (1), C Cup (1), Bossy (1), Turned-up Nose (1), Gamine (1), Bangs (1), 5' 3" (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24
Rating:
6.8
1926 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1582 Watched
3. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1395 Watched
4. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7.1
679 Watched
Rating:
7.3
631 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
1481 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1047 Watched
Rating:
6.6
318 Watched
Rating:
4.8
290 Watched
Rating:
7.1
227 Watched




Books

1. I Live Here (2008)
1 own




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 2 weeks ago

Person 135059 voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Kev64 added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Women With Weapons (457 person items)
emerica voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

emerica voted for 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for 10 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
jj18 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
noname2000 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
bfpierce voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

ltaung voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

bigritchy voted for 19 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

k1cam3 voted for 12 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

rico650 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Skywalker voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago
jerryspring voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

EFPaisley voted for 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

fuskator voted for 4 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 6 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Kitt voted for an image 9 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

nand voted for 4 images 1 year ago

fuskator voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year ago

Henrike voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
tijtij voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »