Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist

Age: 35, born 4 October 1988

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Chris Wood


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
349 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 2 months, 1 week ago 47 comments
196 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 14 comments
194 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 6 comments

Melissa Benoist Videos

Supergirl Melissa Benoist

209 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


Melissa Benoist Previews 'Supergirl' Season 2 on The CW

285 Views, 1 comments

Added 8 years ago




Photos

57 votes
54 votes
45 votes
40 votes
38 votes

Description: Melissa Benoist was born Melissa Marie Benoist on October 4 1988 in Littleton, Colorado to Jim and Julie Benoist. Benoist is an American actress and singer, known for her portrayal of "Marley Rose" on Season Four and the start of Season Five on the Fox musical comedy-drama television series Glee (2009). Aside from her role on "Glee", she has appeared in a number of television series, including Homeland (2011), The Good Wife (2009) and "Law & Order". Benoist's first film was in singer Mariah Carey's Tennessee (2008). She appeared in director Damien Chazelle's film Whiplash (2014), which won top p ... (more)
Tags: Actress (27), Beautiful (15), Supergirl (10), Gorgeous (9), Cute (9), Hot (8), Born 1988 (6), American (6), 1988 (6), Sweet (5), Blonde (5), Stunner (5), Glee (4), Breathtaking (4), Stunning (4), Goddess (3), Pretty (3), Female (3), Brunette (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1442 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
Rating:
7
1026 Watched
4. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
882 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Whiplash (2014)
Rating:
8.1
1277 Watched
Rating:
6.6
154 Watched
3. Patriots Day (2016)
Rating:
6.8
161 Watched
4. Danny Collins (2015)
Rating:
6.8
81 Watched
Rating:
5.4
66 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.8
255 Watched




Update feed

alison15 voted for 20 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Maudea96 voted for 20 images [View All] 1 month ago

trashmedicmain voted for an image 1 month ago
alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
I've played a Super... (62 characters items)
alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Some On-Screen Couples that just clicked + quotes (56 person items)

"Supergirl With Chris Wood Mon-el: Who would of thought a boy from Daxam & a girl from Krypton working together. "


kiki5783 voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Hottest Women In Current TV Shows (116 beauty items)

"Currently in The Girls on the Bus"


gbot23579 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
jacov voted for 4 images 2 months ago

Kev64 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
nehocb posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

James OK voted for 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

nehocb posted 4 images [View All] 3 months ago

Kev64 posted 5 images [View All] 3 months ago

nehocb posted 6 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

My Celeb Crushes posted a comment on this image 3 months, 1 week ago

"you can't post webp pics on here they don't turnout"


nehocb posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

nehocb posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

nehocb posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

tiko voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

nehocb posted 5 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

nehocb posted 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

nehocb posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

nehocb posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

nehocb posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

nehocb posted 5 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

My Celeb Crushes posted 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Flounder voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

smith00721 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Cantab voted for 10 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

nehocb posted a image 4 months ago

nehocb posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

moviebuff voted for an image 5 months ago
gora2017 voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 20 images [View All] 6 months ago

thejim posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

index2421 voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

nehocb posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

nehocb posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 41 Next »