Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mehcad Jason McKinley Brooks

Age: 43, born 25 October 1980

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

67 votes
Show some skin, boys! (eye candy for the girls) (35 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 18 comments
52 votes
Characters of True Blood (spoilers) (41 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
28 votes
True Blood: Humans (Includes Witches) (20 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
25 votes
Sexiest Men (662 items)
list by Rachel
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Mehcad Brooks Videos

Mehcad Brooks on Wendy Williams 9 23 10

55 Views

Added 10 years ago


Law & Order SVU Mechad Brooks Interview

44 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Mehcad Brooks (Mehcad Jason McKinley Brooks on October 25, 1980 in Austin, Texas) is an American actor and former fashion model. He co-starred as Matthew Applewhite on ABC's hit series Desperate Housewives (2005-2006). Brooks is currently playing James Olsen / Guardian on the T.V. Series Supergirl (2015-). ... (more)
Tags: Hot (2), Male (2), Actor (2), American (1), Beautiful (1), Eggs (1), Born 1980 (1), True Blood (1), Born In 1980 (1), I Would Do Him (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2293 Watched
Rating:
7
2240 Watched
3. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1943 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
5. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1008 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
400 Watched
Rating:
5.3
189 Watched
3. Glory Road (2006)
Rating:
7
165 Watched
4. Just Wright (2010)
Rating:
5.6
114 Watched
Rating:
5.6
67 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted 4 images 6 years, 10 months ago

matt voted for 3 images 7 years, 7 months ago

tobsx90 posted 7 images [View All] 7 years, 7 months ago

tobsx90 posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 7 months ago

Rachel added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Rachel added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Sexiest Men (662 person items)