Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 緒方 恵美, Ogata Megumi

Age: 58, born 6 June 1965

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

7 votes
Japanese Voice Actors (12 items)
list by Emily J.
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
You Wanna know who am i? (30 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

Megumi Ogata Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese actress, voice actress and singer from the Greater Tokyo Area. As a singer, she goes by the name em:óu. She attended Tokai University, but left due to lack of interest. She is also best known for voicing Sailor Uranus in the Sailor Moon series, Makoto Naegi and Nagito Komaeda in the Danganronpa series, Kurama in Yu Yu Hakusho, Shinji Ikari in Neon Genesis Evangelion, Yugi Mutou and Dark Yugi in Yu-Gi-Oh!, and Yukito Tsukishiro/Yue in Cardcaptor Sakura. Biography: Ogata began working as a musical actress, attending the same classes alongside Rumi Kasahara and Shiho Niiyama. She used to be affiliated with Aoni Produc ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
1052 Watched
Rating:
6.9
916 Watched
Rating:
7.2
812 Watched
Rating:
7.4
557 Watched
Rating:
7.4
477 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Music




Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted a image 3 years ago

boogiepop1989 posted 3 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago