Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret Mary Emily Anne Hyra

Age: 62, born 19 November 1961

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

576 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 95 comments
416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
215 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 32 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 34 comments
188 votes
Hot and Over 40 (28 items)
list by Uber
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 39 comments

Meg Ryan Videos

Meg Ryan Interview 1993

111 Views

Added 10 years ago


L e t t e r m a n 2008

91 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Meg Ryan videos

Photos

44 votes
28 votes
22 votes
21 votes
21 votes

Description: Meg Ryan was born Margaret Mary Emily Hyra on November 19, 1961 in Fairfield, Connecticut, to Susan (Duggan), an English teacher and one-time actress & casting agent, and Harry Hyra, a math teacher. Although Ryan has also proven herself as a dramatic actress, she used her blonde hair, blue eyes, and effervescent personality to greatest effect in romantic comedies of the 1980s and '90s. Initially getting her start on television, Ryan became a star with her titular role in the smash 1989 comedy When Harry Met Sally, earning both fame and permanent notoriety for her ability to fake an orgasm for Billy Crystal during a scene in ... (more)
Tags: Actress (50), American (14), Born 1961 (10), Female (9), Cute (9), Beautiful (7), Blue Eyes (7), Blonde (6), Pretty (5), Lovely (4), Talented (4), Adorable (3), Stunning (3), Attractive (2), Beautiful Hair (2), Great Eyes (2), Bitch (2), Scorpio (2), November 19 (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2861 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2519 Watched
3. Anastasia (1997)
Rating:
6.9
2191 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2100 Watched
Rating:
7
1876 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.4
566 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
5.9
652 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.6
8 Watched
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for 4 images 1 week, 1 day ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 4 weeks ago
So many crushes (227 beauty items)
maxtor197022 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
shotswerefired voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

hocuspocus2987 voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

mrtickles77 voted for 14 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

rpm3rd voted for 18 images [View All] 5 months ago

Alea posted 5 images [View All] 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 7 months ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
1964 or before (delete) (0 beauty items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 12 months ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

yellowhair voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Campagnola voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Watcher posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

yellowhair posted a video 1 year, 4 months ago
charlieb100 voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Margaret Mary Emily Anne Hyra19 November 1961Ryan has 2 children:โ€ข Jack Henry Quaid (1992);โ€ข Daisy True Ryan (2004);"


lovedriver posted 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

loverofred voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

fuskator voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Top Gun (1986)2- When Harry Met Sally... (1989)3- You've Got Mail (1998)4- Sleepless in Seattle (1993)5- Anastasia (1997)"



« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »