Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret Foster

Age: 75, born 10 May 1948

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

28 votes
The Girls of Pretty Little Liars (49 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 9 years ago 2 comments
21 votes
I Was On An Episode of Star Trek: DS 9 (14 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
100 Greatest Female Villains on TV (POLL) (38 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
13 votes
Directed by John Carpenter (142 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Xena meets... (60 items)
list by redrobin
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 6 comments

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Blue-eyed brunette Meg Foster was born in Reading, Pennsylvania on May 10, 1948 to David and Nancy. She has four siblings and grew up in Rowayton, Connecticut. Foster studied acting at New York's Neighborhood Playhouse. Foster's first role came about in 1969, when she appeared in an episode of NET Playhouse (1964). Throughout the '70s, she guest starred in numerous TV shows including Barnaby Jones (1973), The Six Million Dollar Man (1974), and Hawaii Five-O (1968), and played Hester Prynne, a young woman who has an affair with a pastor, in the miniseries The Scarlet Letter (1979). Foster did not really come to attention until ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1640 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1474 Watched
Rating:
7.6
976 Watched
4. The Cosby Show (1984)
Rating:
6.6
1019 Watched
Rating:
7.6
851 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. They Live (1988)
Rating:
7.1
913 Watched
Rating:
5
415 Watched
Rating:
5.7
174 Watched
4. Blind Fury (1989)
Rating:
6.2
186 Watched
Rating:
5.6
158 Watched




Update feed

anakin1985 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

oldman voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

michealoh voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Peco added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Estadounidenses (626 beauty items)
sh56 voted for 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 7 years ago

TrekMedic posted 25 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for 6 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
I Was On An Episode of Star Trek: DS 9 (14 person items)

" Onaya in The Muse "


TrekMedic posted 6 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic posted 60 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 7 years, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 12 months ago