Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Meaghan Jette Martin

Age: 30, born 17 February 1992

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

349 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
167 votes
Yes, in Fact She IS Cute! (The Original) (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 19 comments
143 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
94 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
80 votes
Top 50 Most Beautiful Teen Actresses (50 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 10 comments

Meaghan Martin Videos

Jennifer Stone Interview: Mean Girls 2 DVD

67 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Martin made her television debut in 2006, with the television pilot Cooking Rocks! It was followed by roles in programs such as Nickelodeon’s Just Jordan and CBS’s Close to Home, as well as a guest stint in the Disney Channel series The Suite Life of Zack & Cody. She was eventually cast as the lead antagonist in the Disney Channel original movie, Camp Rock, which also stars Demi Lovato and the Jonas Brothers. Martin was selected by TV Guide in 2008 as one of the "13 Hottest Young Stars to Watch". She was the online host for the 2008 Disney Channel Games. Martin voiced the character Naminé in all subseq ... (more)
Tags: Blonde (8), Female (8), Born 1992 (7), Actress (6), American (5), Pretty (5), Hot (5), February 17 (4), Born In February (4), Gorgeous (4), Stunning (4), Grand (3), Great Smile (3), Beautiful (3), Charming (3), Action (3), Talented (3), Lovely (3), Drama (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4238 Watched
Rating:
6
523 Watched
3. Camp Rock (2008)
Rating:
5
328 Watched
4. Awkward. (2011)
Rating:
7
225 Watched
5. Dr. Phil (2002)
Rating:
3.1
166 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mean Girls 2 (2011)
Rating:
4.5
216 Watched
Rating:
5.5
61 Watched
3. Geography Club (2014)
Rating:
6.5
43 Watched
Rating:
6.1
20 want to see
Rating:
6.9
12 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2200 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Sexy Aquarius celebrities (134 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Meaghan Jette MartinAmerican Actress & Singer "


time50 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Ram Pravesh Singh Mukherjee voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Actresses (411 person items)
clayton jungle added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Stunning Women 3 M-R (183 person items)
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Country of Orgin (469 beauty items)
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Rock'n'roll voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 6 years ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 person items)
rickterenzi voted for 3 images 6 years, 4 months ago

Marek voted for 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 6 years, 4 months ago

Marek posted 3 images 6 years, 4 months ago