Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik

Age: 47, born 12 December 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
114 votes
They could be family | last updated 05/11. (33 items)
list by Surey
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
98 votes
She-Nerd (23 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years ago 16 comments
63 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
62 votes
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 2013 (95 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 10 years ago 10 comments

Photos

8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Mayim Bialik [ Born: Mayim Hoya Bialik December 12, 1975 in San Diego, California ] is an American actress, widely known for her roles as Blossom Russo on NBC's Blossom and Amy Farrah Fowler on CBS's The Big Bang Theory. Bialik grew up in San Diego and got her first movie roll in Pumpkinhead (1988), when she was just 12 years old. A number of TV roles followed until in 1990, She was cast in the lead roll in the TV series Blossom (1990), the role which made her famous. By 1993, while Blossom was still airing, she had already won a deferred place at Harvard and was also accepted by Yale but chose to attend UCLA, earning her Ba ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3148 Watched
2. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1684 Watched
3. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.5
1383 Watched
4. Hey Arnold! (1996)
Rating:
7.2
1251 Watched
5. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.6
1031 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pumpkinhead (1988)
Rating:
6.5
210 Watched
2. Beaches (1988) (1989)
Rating:
6.4
207 Watched
Rating:
6.6
33 Watched
Rating:
7.8
30 Watched




Books




Movies directed by

Rating:
5
1 want to see




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image 1 over 200k"


wc2022 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Favorite Person (105 person items)
L90 added this to a list 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Mayim Hoya Bialik12 December 1972Bialik has 2 children:• Miles Roosevelt Bialik Stone (2005);• Frederick Heschel Bialik Stone (2008);"


Nusch added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"Though she's best known for her role on The Big Bang Theory, Bialik is also the author of a vegan cookbook called Mayim's Vegan Table. "I wanted to present something that wasn't going to tell people, The way you're eating is wrong. You need to change it. We have the right way. We wanted to present plant-based options in a non-threatening way," she told Ecorazzi."


L90 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2198 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (229 person items)

"Liberian Girl by Michael Jackson (1989)"


johnbeg voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Henny added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
She NOSE best ... (180 person items)
Henny voted for 32 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

GP79 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

m3tarry posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
clayton jungle voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

clayton jungle voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

DJ95 voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

smithger added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
ACTORS WITH MASTERS AND PhD (15 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 5 years ago

Kev64 posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

R607 voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Kev64 posted 4 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
EatMorePez voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

Kev64 posted 29 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years ago
SAG Awards 2017 (138 person items)

« Prev12 Next »