Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maureen Paula O'Sullivan

Born: 17 May 1911 Died: 23 June 1998

Country of origin: Ireland

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: James Cushing


Lists

148 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
100 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 19 comments
88 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (87 items)
list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
79 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
70 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 20s, 30s (32 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Maureen O'Sullivan Videos

Maureen O'Sullivan talks about Tarzan

110 Views

Added 10 years ago


Maureen O'Sullivan

91 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Maureen O'Sullivan

70 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

12 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Maureen Paula O'Sullivan (17 May 1911 – 23 June 1998) was an Irish-born American-based actress best known for playing Jane in the Tarzan series of films starring Johnny Weissmüller.
Tags: Actress (17), Irish (5), Brunette (3), Died 1998 (2), Born 1911 (2), Beautiful (2), Jane Porter (1), Hot (1), Famous Daughter (1), Hot Legs (1), Lead Actress (1), Deceased (1), Mia Farrow (1), Heart Attack (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1), 1980s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
712 Watched
Rating:
6.1
411 Watched
Rating:
7.9
256 Watched
Rating:
7.6
142 Watched
Rating:
7.5
90 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.5
92 Watched
Rating:
8.2
87 Watched
Rating:
8
75 Watched
5. All My Children (1970)
Rating:
7.2
47 Watched




Books

Rating:
7
0 want this




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

ressan voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" MAUREEN PAULA O'SULLIVANBorn: 17 May 1911Movies: 1930-1988Died: 23 June 1998"


Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Campagnola voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

westly posted a comment on this image 2 years, 9 months ago

"Now that's a nice hobby to take up, no not bow hunting, Smiling. Well they both can put a smile on your face and the looks on this ladies face is very becoming."


westly posted a comment on this image 2 years, 9 months ago

"Now that's the way life use to be and still should be. Now days the average person cannot get to a place like that. They have all been exploited and privatized. To bad this old man was raised on free "


westly voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 9 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

Nusch voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

geojones100 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 person items)

"1911-1998 "


SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

burnodo voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

fantazjusz voted for 14 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

cinephile96 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
(POLL) Beautiful Female Movie Stars, Silents-1930s (37 beauty items)

" 2 pts., 1 vote"


cinephile96 voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

xolmis voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Vintage beautiful women (89 person items)
giannicorso73 voted for an image 6 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »